برنامه کارآفرینی بریتیش کلمبیا

مهاجرت به کانادا از طریق کارآفرینی در بریتیش کلمبیا

معرفی استان

بریتیش کلمبیا غربی‌ترین استان کانادا است. مرکز این استان شهر ویکتوریا و بزرگ‌ترین شهر آن ونکوور است. این استان غربی‌ترین استان کانادا و در کنار اقیانوس آرام جای دارد. بریتیش کلمبیا با داشتن مناطق زیبای طبیعی (۶ پارک ملی) نزدیک به ۵ میلیون نفر را در خود جای داده ‌است. مساحت این استان به اندازه جمع مساحت کشورهای فرانسه، آلمان و هلند میباشد. دولت کانادا تعداد محدودی از نامزدها را در برنامه کارآفرینی بریتیش کلمبیا انتخاب می کند و مختص کارآفرینان با تجربه ای که آماده سرمایه گذاری و مدیریت یک بیزنس را بصورت فعال دارند، میباشد.

شرایط اولیه متقاضی

-داشتن حداقل دارایی به میزان ۶۰۰٫۰۰۰ دلار کانادا. (این دارایی می تواند به صورت ملک، سهام، پول نقد و …به نام متقاضی یا همسر باشد)

-قصد زندگی در بریتیش کلمبیا

-داشتن حداقل ۳ سال سابقه بعنوان صاحب یا مدیر عامل یک کسب و کار یا بیش از ۴ سال سابقه بعنوان مدیر یا ترکیبی از حداقل یک سال تجربه بعنوان صاحب یا مدیر عامل یک کسب و کار و حداقل دو سال تجربه بعنوان مدیر.

-داشتن فوق دیپلم یا تجربه به عنوان مالک ۱۰۰ درصد یک کسب و کار حداقل در سه سال گذشته. این مالکیت میتواند بین شما و همسرتان به اشتراک گذاشته شده باشد.

شرایط اولیه سرمایه گذاری

-باید نشان دهید که میزان حداقل ۲۰۰,۰۰۰ دلار کانادا به مدت ۶۱۰ روز (تقریبا ۲۰ ماه) پس از ورود به بریتیش کلمبیا در کسب و کار پیشنهادی، سرمایه گذاری خواهید کرد.

-اگر عضو کلیدی شرکتتان در این پرونده باشد مبلغ سرمایه گذاری میبایست حداقل ۴۰۰,۰۰۰ دلار کانادا باشد.

شرایط اولیه ایجاد کار

شما باید نشان دهید که در مدت ۳۶۵ روز (۱۲ ماه) پس از ورود به بریتیش کلمبیا حداقل یک کار تمام وقت برای یک شهروند کانادایی یا مقیم دائم کانادا در کسب و کار پیشنهادیتان ایجاد خواهید کرد.

مراحل انجام مهاجرت

۱- ثبت نام

۲- دعوتنامه

۳- اپلیکیشن

۴- اجازه کار

۵- اخذ اقامت دائم

مرحله ۱: توصیه میشود قبل از ثبت نام یک سفر به بریتیش کلمبیا داشته باشید.

مرحله ۲: ثبت نام آنلاین و ساختن پروفایل (لازم بذکر است که امتیازات در این بخش محاسبه میشود)-اگر شرایط اولیه را در هر بخش داشتید، موظف به پرداخت ۳۰۰ دلار کانادا هزینه ثبت نام هستید.

مرحله ۳: طبق امتیاز بندی ها، بریتیش کلمبیا از کسانیکه بالاترین امتیاز را کسب کرده اند طی مدت ۱۸۰ دعوت به Apply میکند.

مرحله ۴: متقاضیان ۱۲۰ روز مهلت دارند که پرونده خود را کامل و سابمیت کنند.اگر اطلاعات پرونده با اطلاعات ثبت نام یکسان نباشد پرونده شما رد خواهد شد. هزینه پردازش یا Processing Fee در این مرحله ۳,۵۰۰ دلار خواهد بود.(اگر فرد کلیدی بیزنس نیز در پرونده باشد مبلغ ۱۰۰۰ دلار اضافه میشود)

مرحله ۵: ارزیابی پرونده-در این مرحله ممکن است از شما درخواست به مصاحبه در ونکوور شود.

مرحله ۶: اگر پرونده شما قبول شود، میبایست یک Performance Agreement با استان بریتیش کلمبیا امضا کنید.

مرحله ۷: صدور نامه تایید از طرف استان بریتیش کلمبیا (که بعنوان اجازه کار یا Work Permit نیز شناخته میشود) و اقدام برای اجازه کار ۲ ساله.

مرحله ۸: پس امضای Performance Agreement شما موظفید ظرف ۳۶۵ روز از زمان دریافت نامه تایید با اجازه کار وارد استان بریتیش کلمبیا شوید و در مهلت ۶۱۰ روز(تقریبا ۲۰ ماه) بیزنس خود را راه اندازی کنید.

مرحله ۹: شما میبایست گزارش پایانی خود را بین ۵۵۰ تا ۶۱۰ روز بصورت آنلاین سابمیت کنید. دولت کانادا گزارش پایانیتان را بررسی میکند و نتیجه Nomination را اعلام میکند.

مرحله ۱۰: ارسال مدارک لازم برای دولت فدرال و انجام آزمایشات پزشکی(Medical Check) و بررسی عدم سوء پیشینه و صدور اقامت دائم. (درصورت قبولی در Nomination)

 

Introduction of the Province

British Columbia is the westernmost province of Canada, located between the Pacific Ocean and Rocky Mountains. With an estimated population of 4.8 million as of 2017, it is Canada’s third-most populous province. British Columbia is bordered to the west by the Pacific Ocean and the American state of Alaska. The British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP) is administered in partnership with the federal government in accordance with the 2015 Canada-British Columbia Immigration Agreement (CBCIA). The Government of Canada allocates a limited number of Nominations each year to British Columbia

Minimum Personal Requirements

Personal net worth

In order to register, you must have at least a minimum of $600,000 in personal net worth. Your personal net worth must be legally obtained and verifiable

You must disclose all of your personal net worth, including all your assets and those of your spouse or common-law partner, less any liabilities including mortgages and personal debts

Business and/or work experience

In order to be eligible under the Entrepreneur Immigration stream, you must have a minimum of

          more than three years of experience as an active business owner-manager

OR

          more than four years of experience as a senior manager

OR

          a combination of at least one year of experience as an active business owner-manager and at least two years of experience as a senior manager

Education

You must provide information on your highest level of education completed. To register, you must have one of the following

          A post-secondary credential

or

          Experience as an active business owner-manager with 100 per cent ownership of the business for at least three of the past five years. The 100 per cent ownership of the business may be shared between you, your spouse or common-law partner, and/or your dependent child(ren). The BC PNP uses IRCC’s definition of a dependent child

 

Eligible personal investment

You must demonstrate that you will make an eligible personal investment of at least $200,000 in the proposed business within 610 days (approximately 20 months) of arriving in B.C. on a BC PNP-supported work permit

The minimum eligible personal investment of $200,000 must be derived from your personal net worth

Minimum job creation requirements

You must demonstrate that you will create at least one permanent, new full-time equivalent job for a Canadian citizen or permanent resident of Canada in the proposed business within 365 days (12 months) of your arrival date

Immigration Process

 

۱) Submitting your application

If you received an invitation to apply, you will have up to 120 days (approximately four months) to submit a complete application including a verification report of your net worth, all supporting documents and a comprehensive business plan

۲) Processing fee

You must pay a $3,500 non-refundable processing fee. Your spouse or common-law partner and dependent children are included in the BC PNP application fee

If you are proposing a key staff member, you must pay an additional $1,000 non-refundable processing fee

۳) Application assessment

۴) Interview

If requested by the BC PNP, you will be required to attend an in-person interview at the BC PNP offices in Vancouver. In the interview, you will be expected to describe your business/work experience and demonstrate a thorough understanding of your business plan

۵) Performance Agreement

If your application is approved, you will be required to sign a Performance Agreement with the Province of British Columbia. This document outlines the performance expectations you must meet for nomination

۶) Work permit

If your application is approved, the BC PNP will issue you a letter of confirmation (also known as a work permit support letter) so you can apply to IRCC for a two-year work permit. This will enable you and your dependants to move to B.C. so you can start implementing your business plan

۷) Arrival

After you sign your Performance Agreement, you must arrive in B.C. with your valid work permit within 365 days (12 months) from the date of your letter of confirmation

If you do not arrive in B.C. within the 365-day period from the date of your letter of confirmation, your file will be closed

Within 60 days of arriving in B.C. with your valid work permit, you must submit an arrival report to the BC PNP. The arrival report provides basic information about your updated contact information in B.C., your work permit, and whether you transferred the requisite funds into a financial institution in B.C. Your arrival report must be submitted through your BCPNP Online dashboard

۸) Building your Business in B.C

Once you arrive in B.C. with your valid work permit, you will have up to 610 days (approximately 20 months) to implement your business plan, actively manage your business, and satisfy the performance expectations of your signed Performance Agreement

۹) Final report

You must submit a final report to the BC PNP between 550 to 610 days (approximately 18 to 20 months) after you arrive in B.C. with your valid work permit. If you fail to meet the performance expectations of the Performance Agreement during the mandatory timeframes, your application may be refused at the nomination stage and your file will be closed

۱۰) Nomination

If you are nominated, the BC PNP will issue you a confirmation of nomination as a provincial nominee

The nomination will allow you and your eligible dependent family members to apply for permanent residence to IRCC under the Provincial Nominee Class

کانادا جمعیت: 35,362,905 کشورهای بدون ویزا: 154 موقعیت: شمال امریکا پایتخت: اتاوا مساحت: 9,984,670 مترمربع زبان: انگلیسی(زبان رسمی) 58.7%، فرانسه(زبان رسمی) 22% ادیان: مسیحی 59.5% نوع حکومت: دموکراسی پارلمانی فدرال تحت قلمرو سلطنت مشروطه و مشترک المنافع واحد پول: دلار کانادا