ویزای تحصیلی کانادا-تحصیل در کانادا

گروه آیلند

 

دانشگاه های کانادا به طور مرتب در میان بهترین های جهان قرار دارند. این در حالی است که کانادا بعنوان یکی از بهترین کشورهای جهان برای زندگی رتبه بندی شده است .دانشجویانیکه در کانادا تحصیل می کنند، همیشه با سطح علمی عالی و با خاطراتی خوش از سال های دانشجویی به وطن خود بازمیگردند.

شرایط متقاضی

  • داشتن نامه پذیرش از یک کالج یا دانشگاه معتبر
  • داشتن پاسپورت معتبر
  • داشتن مینیمم معدل B برای دوره ارشد و مینیمم B+ برای دوره PhD(بستگی به رشته ممکن است متفاوت باشد)
  • داشتن مدرک زبان IELTS یا TOEFEL یا CELPIP
  • داشتن مدارک مالی نشان دهنده آنکه از پس مخارج زندگی و شهریه دانشگاه برمی آیید
  • عدم سوء پیشینه
  • داشتن سلامت کامل; متقاضی ممکن است لازم باشد Medical Check انجام دهد.
  • متقاضی می بایست افسر مهاجرت را متقاعد کند که پس از اتمام تحصیل به کشور خود بازمیگردد.

هزینه تحصیل در کانادا

شهریه تحصیلی برای دانشجویان بین المللی حدود ۳ برابر بیشتر از مهاجرین و شهروندان کانادایی می باشد. متوسط شهریه برای یک سال با هزینه های اقامت حدودا ۲۰ الی ۲۵ هزار دلار کانادا است .

چه کسانی نیاز به گرفتن اجازه تحصیلیStudy Permit/ ندارند؟

اگر کل دوره تحصیلی کمتر از ۶ ماه باشد، نیاز به اجازه تحصیلی ندارید.

چه مدت می توانید با اجازه تحصیلی در کانادا بمانید؟

اجازه تحصیلی معمولا به شما ۹۰ روز اضافه تر از زمان قانونی اجازه ماندن می دهد. در این مدت اضافی متقاضی می تواند کانادا را ترک کند یا درخواست اقامت بیشتر را بدهد.

زمان پردازش پرونده

زمان پردازش بستگی به جایی که متقاضی اقدام کرده است، دارد. هر دانشگاه یا کالج قوانین مخصوص خودشان را دارند.اگر قصد تحصیل در دوره ابتدایی و یا متوسطه را دارید حداقل ۶ ماه جلوتر و اگر قصد ادامه تحصیل در دوره های دانشگاهی دارید می بایست ۱ سال جلوتر برای گرفتن پذیرش اقدام کرد.

چه زمانی باید برای اجازه تحصیلی اقدام کرد؟

به محض دریافت نامه پذیرش پروسه Study Permit یا اجازه تحصیلی شروع خواهد شد. زمان لازم برای پردازش درخواست شما ممکن است در بین دفاتر ویزا متفاوت باشد.

پذیرش رشته های پزشکی در کانادا

بسته به دانشگاه ها و پیش زمینه هر دانشجو، دوره پزشکی در کانادا بین ۳ تا ۵ سال متغیر است. در برنامه تحصیلی ۵ ساله کانادا، سال اول سال تحصیلی همان سال مقدماتی میباشد و برای دانشجویان بدون مدرک لیسانس در زمینه مرتبط طراحی شده و اجباریست.

برای قبول شدن در برنامه تحصیلی ۴ ساله، دانشجو میباست لیسانس مرتبط در رشته بیولوژی و رشته های مرتبط را داشته باشد. با توجه به اینکه تنها ۱۷ دانشگاه در کانادا رشته های پزشکی را ارائه میدهند، قبولی در این رشته بسیار رقابتی است. فقط ۱۵٪ از دانشجویان Pre-med کانادایی در دانشگاه های پزشکی پذیرش کسب می کنند. اکثر دانشکده های پزشکی برای پذیرش دادن به قبولی در آزمون MCAT احتیاج دارند. در حقیقت یکی از پیش شرط های ورود به دانشگاه های پزشکی در کانادا، قبولی در MCAT میباشد. این آزمون ۴ ساعت و نیم به طول می انجامد و هزینه آن ۲۷۰ دلار آمریکا میباشد.

  • پزشک عمومی: ۴ – ۶ سال
  • دامپزشکی: ۶ سال
  • دندانپزشکی: ۵ – ۶ سال
  • داروسازی: ۵ – ۶ سال
  • پرستاری: ۳ – ۴ سال
  • فیزیوتراپی: ۳ – ۴ سال
  • تخصص پزشکی: ۳ – ۶ سال

 

Studying in Canada

Before you apply

Before you apply for a study permit, you need

an acceptance letter from a Designated Learning Institution (DLI)

a valid passport or travel document

Find out which documents you need before you apply for a study permit

You also must

prove that you have enough money to pay for your

tuition fees

living expenses for yourself and any family members who come with you to Canada and

return transportation for yourself and any family members who come with you to Canada

be a law-abiding citizen with no criminal record and not be a risk to the security of Canada. You may have to provide a police certificate

be in good health. You may need to complete a medical exam

convince an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your studies

People who don’t need a permit to study in Canada

You can study at any school in Canada without a study permit if your course or program is for six months or less

?How long can you stay in Canada with a study permit

A study permit is usually valid for the length of your study program, plus an extra 90 days. This extra time lets you prepare to leave Canada or apply to extend your stay

The Procedure Time

Once you choose a school, college or university, you must apply to go there. Every school has different rules on how to apply

Make sure you apply at least

six months in advance if you want to study at a primary or secondary school

a year in advance for a post-secondary program at a university, college, etc

How long it takes to process your application depends on where you applied

?When should I apply for my study permit

Apply as soon as you receive your letter of acceptance. The times needed to process your application may vary among visa offices

Admission to Medical University in Canada

The competition to enter a faculty of medicine in Canada is very keen so it is important that applicants ensure that they fully meet the entry requirements of each faculty of medicine to which they apply. The applicant’s high school certificate and eventually the type of pre-medical undergraduate degree and institution of study should not deter to apply to any medical school, provided that all academic prerequisites of a given university are met. Not only should applicants plan to meet all academic prerequisites, it is also important to respect all deadline dates. In general, an application or documentation is ignored when received after deadline dates. The incomplete application files are evaluated and rejected

Medical course in Canada is 3 to 5 year program, depending on Universities and the background of each student.  For 5 year medical study program in Canada, the first year is preparatory year and designed for those students without bachelor degree in appropriate science.  To inter into 4 year medical program, the student must have bachelor degree in Biology or other appropriate field

Even if Canada has 17 Medical universities offering medical programs (medicine, dentistry, pharmacy, nursing, etc.) in English and French, Study medicine in Canada in remain one of the most competitive in the world. Only 15 % of Canadian pre-Med students gain admission into medical school in Canada. To achieve goals of become a doctor, most of Canadian students chose medicine abroad in Caribbean, in East Europe and elsewhere

Most medical faculties required Medical College Admission Test (MCAT)