برنامه کارآفرینی جزیره پرنس ادوارد

۱-معرفی استان

جزیره پرنس ادوارد در خلیج سنت لارنس در سواحل شرق کانادا واقع شده است.این استان کوچک‌ترین و کم‌جمعیت‌ترین استان کانادا محسوب می‌شود. مرکز این استان، شارلوت تاون نام دارد. این استان دارای چهار فصل است و صنایع عمده آن کشاورزی، گردشگری، ماهیگیری، و تولیدات صنعتی می‌باشد. جزیره پرنس ادوارد از تازه واردانی که تمایل دارند از فرصت های زندگی در این استان زیبای کانادا استفاده کنند، استقبال می کند.

۲- مزایای مهاجرت به جزیره پرینس ادوارد

  • سرعت بالای بررسی پروندها توسط اداره مهاجرت استان پرینس ادوارد می باشد (دعوت به مصاحبه حدودا ۳ تا ۶ ماه پس از ارسال پرونده)
  • دارای خانه هایی با قیمت بسیار پایین
  • نرخ پایین جرم و جنایت
  • طبیعت بسیار زیبا همجوار اقیانوس اطلس

 

۳- شرایط اولیه برای اخذ اقامت کانادا از طریق برنامه کار آفرینی جزیره پرینس ادوارد با مالکیت ۱۰۰ درصد

داشتن حداقل سه سال سابقه مدیریت یا کسب و کار در پنج سال گذشته

حداقل دارایی خالص ۶۰۰،۰۰۰ دلار کانادا

تعهد به سرمایه گذاری به مبلغ ۱۵۰,۰۰۰$ به بالا برای خرید یا تاسیس یک بیزینس جدید در جزیره پرنس ادوارد

پرداخت مبلغ ۲۰۰,۰۰۰ دلار کانادا بعنوان ودیعه قابل برگشت پس از اعلام قبولی در مصاحبه به دولت استانی

داشتن حداقل ۵۰ امتیاز در جدول امتیازی استان

حداقل داشتن مدرک تحصیلی معادل دیپلم دبیرستان

داشتن سن بین ۲۱ تا ۵۹ سال در زمان ارسال درخواست

داشتن مهارت های مدیریتی قابل انتقال و تجربه کاری یا مالکیت کسب و کار

کسب حداقل امتیاز ۴٫۰ در آزمون آیلتس (برای متقاضی اصلی)

قصد زندگی و کار و ارائه مدیریت روزانه و مداوم شرکتتان در پرینس ادوارد

۴- مراحل انجام مهاجرت

مرحله ۱: تکمیل و ارسال فرم های استانی و فدرال

مرحله ۲: شرکت در مصاحبه جزیره پرینس ادوارد

مرحله ۳: ارائه طرح کسب و کار (Business Plan) رسمی در جزیره پرینس ادوارد

مرحله ۴: اعلام قبولی نهایی یا Final Submission

مرحله ۵: پرداخت سپرده به مبلغ ۲۰۰۰۰۰ دلار در مهلت سه ماه پس از دریافت نامه کتبی قبولی و صدور گواهی تاییدیه نهایی استان (Provincial Nominee Certificate).

مرحله ۵: ارسال پرونده به دولت فدرال کانادا برای شروع مرحله صدور ویزای اقامت دائمی کانادا

مرحله ۶: بررسی عدم سوء پیشینه و انجام آزمایشات پزشکی و صدور ویزای اقامت دائم (PR)

 

پس از ورود به کانادا در صورتیکه استان پرینس ادوارد آیلند را برای سکونت انتخاب نمایید در سال اول مجموعا مبلغ ۵۰ هزار دلار از ودیعه پرداختی به شما مسترد خواهد شد و بقیه مبلغ ودیعه در صورت راه اندازی بیزنس مورد تعهد ظرف مدت دو سال اول پس از ورود به کانادا قابل استرداد خواهد بود.

 

Introduction of the Province

Prince Edward Island is one of the three Maritime Provinces and is the smallest province in both land area and population. The climate of the island is considered to be moderate and strongly influenced by the surrounding seas

?Why Should I Immigrate to PEI

Prince Edward Island has a low population and consequently affordable housing is widely available in the province

Housing and heating costs, as well as the cost of living generally, are among the lowest in Canada

Low crime rates

?Am I eligible to apply

To be eligible for nomination through the 100% Ownership stream you must

Score a minimum of 50 points on the self-assessment

Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of $600,000 which has been accumulated through legal and legitimate sources in your own right

Have a minimum education of high school equivalent

Be within 21-59 years of age at the time of application

Have transferable management skills and past employment or business-ownership experience

Meet minimum language requirements equivalent to a band score of 4.0 on an IELTS test

Intend to live and work in PEI and provide day-to-day active and ongoing management of your company from PEI

Attend an interview with staff from the Office of Immigration

Sign an escrow agreement with the Province and submit a $200,000 deposit, which will be refunded upon you meeting the terms and conditions of

the escrow agreement

PEI 100% Ownership Business Immigration Application Process

Step 1: Complete and Submit All Relevant Documents

Required documents include

A business impact category self-assessment

A business proposal

A completed application guide from the PEI Immigration Office

The application and supporting documents must be submitted to the PEI Office of Immigration

Step 2: Interview

Applicants who meet the requirements for 100% Ownership program will be invited to PEI for an interview. While they are in PEI for the interview, it is recommended that applicants travel throughout the province and learn about the province’s social and economic landscape

Step 3: Submission of Business and Settlement Plans

Following a successful interview, the applicant will be asked to submit a business plan to the PEI Immigration Office. The applicant will also be requested to provide a settlement plan describing how the applicant and family dependents plan to settle in PEI

Step 4: Sign Escrow Agreement

If all required documents are completed and the application is successful, the applicant will be asked to sign an escrow agreement. As mentioned aboveall successful applicants mustsign an escrow agreement committing to deposit $200,000 to the PEI government until all program requirements are met. Once all the requirements are met, the deposit will be returned to the applicant

Step 5: Nomination for Permanent Residency

After the escrow agreement is signed, successful applicants will receive a letter of approval (nomination) and a letter of instruction from the PEI government. The applicant must then use these documents to apply for permanent residence with the Canadian federal government. Note: being nominated for permanent residence by the PEI government DOES NOT guarantee that you will be accepted for permanent residence by the federal Canadian government. The Canadian government has its own set of immigration requirements, primarily related to health, security that must be met

Step 6: Approval by the Canadian Government

If all immigration requirements are met, the applicant and accompanying dependants will be granted Canadian permanent residence. Once the permanent residence visa is activated, the applicant will be able to start living in PEI

Step 7: Fulfill Escrow Conditions

After moving to PEI, completing their investment and fulfilling the conditions of their escrow agreement, applicants will receive back their $200,000 deposit

کانادا جمعیت: 35,362,905 کشورهای بدون ویزا: 154 موقعیت: شمال امریکا پایتخت: اتاوا مساحت: 9,984,670 مترمربع زبان: انگلیسی(زبان رسمی) 58.7%، فرانسه(زبان رسمی) 22% ادیان: مسیحی 59.5% نوع حکومت: دموکراسی پارلمانی فدرال تحت قلمرو سلطنت مشروطه و مشترک المنافع واحد پول: دلار کانادا